Indiana Christian Hoops.com
ASSOCIATION OF CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL (ACSI) 
INDIANA REGIONAL (STATE) TOURNAMENT 
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS, 1980-2007

DIVISION I VARSITY BOYS (# of titles in parentheses)
1980 Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne) (1) 57, Brethren Christian (Osceola) 55
1981 No state tournament; Northern Indiana Christian League (NICAL) Tourney champion Fort Wayne Christian and runner-up Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne) advanced to ACSI Great Lakes Finals.
1982 No state tournament; NICAL Tourney champion Brethren Christian (Osceola) advanced to the ACSI Great Lakes Finals
1983 Brethren Christian (Osceola) (1) 65, Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne) 57
1984 Blackhawk Christian (Fort Wayne) (2) 59, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 57
1985 Clinton Christian (Goshen) (1) 75, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 62
1986 Kokomo Christian (1) 52, Lakeview Christian (Marion) 45
1987 Kokomo Christian (2) 78, Lakeview Christian (Marion) 56
1988 Lakeview Christian (Marion) (1) 66, Clinton Christian (Goshen) 62
1989 Calumet Baptist (Griffith) (1) 75, Lakeview Christian (Marion) 71
1990 Christian Center (South Bend) (1) 65, Liberty Christian (Anderson) 58
1991 Elkhart Baptist (1) 67, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 55
1992 Christian Center (South Bend) (2) 48, Elkhart Baptist 44
1993 Elkhart Baptist (2) 39, Calumet Baptist (Griffith) 31
1994 Clinton Christian (Goshen) (2) 62, Portage Christian 50
1995 Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) (1) 68, Elkhart Baptist 55
1996 Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) (2) 63, Elkhart Baptist 60, overtime
1997 No state tournament; 4-state invitational champion: Elkhart Baptist
1998 Elkhart Baptist (3) 76, Lakewood Park Christian (Auburn) 72
1999 Christian Center (South Bend) (3) 58, Clinton Christian 45
2000 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis) (1) 48, Elkhart Baptist 34
2001 Heritage Christian (Indianapolis) (2) 78, Frankfort Christian Heritage 59
2002 Frankfort Christian Heritage (Frankfort) (1) 68, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 57
2003 Liberty Christian (Anderson) (1) 75, Christian Center (South Bend) 72
2004 Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) (3) 56, Clinton Christian (Goshen) 39
2005 Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) (4) 72, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 60
2006 Granger Christian (Mishawaka) (1) 45, The King's Academy (Jonesboro) 42
2007 Granger Christian (Mishawaka) (2) 71, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 54

DIVISION II VARSITY BOYS (# of titles in parentheses)
1991 Liberty Christian (Anderson) (1) 61, Clinton Christian (Goshen) 51
1992 Clinton Christian (Goshen) (1) 53, Portage Christian 48, overtime
1993 Portage Christian (1) 59, Clinton Christian (Goshen) 53
1996 Portage Christian (2) 45, South Haven Christian (Valparaiso) 44
1997 First Assembly (Lafayette) (1) 74, Living Word Christian (Frankfort) 70
1998 Frankfort Christian Heritage (Frankfort) (1) 56, Clinton Christian (Goshen) 54
1999 Frankfort Christian Heritage (Frankfort) (2) 77, Lakeland Christian (Winona Lake) 50
2002 Christian Academy (Greenwood) (1) 55, Granger Christian (Mishawaka) 54
2003 Clinton Christian (Goshen) (2) 63, Frankfort Christian Heritage 60, overtime
2004 The King's Academy (Jonesboro) (1) 60, South Haven Christian (Valparaiso) 47
2005 The King's Academy (Jonesboro) (2) defeated Frankfort Christian Heritage

Note: The state tournament was discontinued following the 2007 tournament.



ACSI